Log in

Western District Rugby Club

Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Uni-North Owls Premier 15s34vs24Wests Lionesses Premier 15s
Round 2Sat, 30/4, 3:40 amANU North Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Uni-North Owls 1st Grade39vs17Wests Lions 1st Grade
Round 2Sat, 30/4, 5:05 amANU North Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 4th Grade26vs10Canberra Royals 4th Grade
Round 3Fri, 6/5, 11:45 pmJamison Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 3rd Grade10vs12Canberra Royals 3rd Grade
Round 3Sat, 7/5, 1:05 amJamison Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions Colts17vs24Canberra Royals Colts
Round 3Sat, 7/5, 2:25 amJamison Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Wests Lions 2nd Grade24vs34Canberra Royals 2nd Grade
Round 3Sat, 7/5, 3:50 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Wests Lionesses Premier 15s0vs71Canberra Royals Premier 15s
Round 3Sat, 7/5, 4:00 amWeetangera Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Wests Lions 1st Grade20vs23Canberra Royals 1st Grade
Round 3Sat, 7/5, 5:15 amJamison Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade27vs17Wests Lions 4th Grade
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 12:25 amPerce Douglas Memorial Playing Fields
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s21vs5Wests Lionesses Premier 15s
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 12:55 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade27vs26Wests Lions 3rd Grade
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 1:45 amPerce Douglas Memorial Playing Fields
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles Colts27vs21Wests Lions Colts
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 2:15 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade12vs38Wests Lions 2nd Grade
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 3:40 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade19vs29Wests Lions 1st Grade
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 5:05 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
ADFA Colts11vs81Wests Lions Colts
Round 5Sat, 21/5, 2:15 amPortsea Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 4th Grade vs 
Round 5BYE 
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Wests Lions 2nd Grade vs 
Round 5BYE 
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Wests Lionesses Premier 15s vs 
Round 5BYE 
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 3rd Grade vs 
Round 5BYE 
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Wests Lions 1st Grade vs 
Round 5BYE 
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Wests Lionesses Premier 15s28vs0Queanbeyan Whites Premier 15s
Round 6Sat, 28/5, 1:05 amJamison Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 4th Grade0vs28Queanbeyan Whites 4th Grade
Round 6Sat, 28/5, 1:30 amWeetangera Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions Colts17vs17Queanbeyan Whites Colts
Round 6Sat, 28/5, 2:25 amJamison Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 3rd Grade14vs15Queanbeyan Whites 3rd Grade
Round 6Sat, 28/5, 2:50 amWeetangera Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Wests Lions 2nd Grade26vs12Queanbeyan Whites 2nd Grade
Round 6Sat, 28/5, 3:50 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Wests Lions 1st Grade29vs31Queanbeyan Whites 1st Grade
Round 6Sat, 28/5, 5:15 amJamison Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 4th Grade10vs10Tuggeranong Vikings 4th Grade
Round 7Fri, 3/6, 11:45 pmJamison Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 3rd Grade5vs17Tuggeranong Vikings 3rd Grade
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 1:05 amJamison Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions Colts17vs38Tuggeranong Vikings Colts
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 2:25 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Wests Lionesses Premier 15s5vs55Tuggeranong ViQueens Premier 15s
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 3:40 amWeetangera Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Wests Lions 2nd Grade15vs47Tuggeranong Vikings 2nd Grade
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 3:50 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Wests Lions 1st Grade0vs14Tuggeranong Vikings 1st Grade
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 5:15 amJamison Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions Colts88vs7ADFA Colts
Round 8Thu, 16/6, 9:00 amDowsett Rugby Fields
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 4th Grade vs 
Round 8BYE 
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 3rd Grade vs 
Round 8BYE 
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Wests Lions 2nd Grade vs 
Round 8BYE 
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Wests Lionesses Premier 15s vs 
Round 8BYE 
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Wests Lions 1st Grade vs 
Round 8BYE 
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 4th Grade vs 
Round 9BYE 
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Wests Lions 2nd Grade12vs20Queanbeyan Whites 2nd Grade
Round 9Sat, 25/6, 2:15 amJamison Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 3rd Grade vs 
Round 9BYE 
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions Colts vs 
Round 9BYE 
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Wests Lionesses Premier 15s27vs24Queanbeyan Whites Premier 15s
Round 9Sat, 25/6, 3:40 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Wests Lions 1st Grade26vs19Queanbeyan Whites 1st Grade
Round 9Sat, 25/6, 5:05 amJamison Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Penrith Emus Colts10vs12Wests Lions Colts
Round 10Sat, 2/7, 2:15 amNepean Rugby Park
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Goulburn Dirty Reds 2nd Grade vs Wests Lions 4th Grade
Round 10Sat, 2/7, 3:30 amSimon Poidevin Rugby Park
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Penrith Emus 2nd Grade5vs66Wests Lions 2nd Grade
Round 10Sat, 2/7, 3:40 amNepean Rugby Park
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Penrith Emus Premier 15s12vs12Wests Lionesses Premier 15s
Round 10Sat, 2/7, 3:40 amNepean Rugby Park
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Goulburn Dirty Reds 1st Grade vs Wests Lions 3rd Grade
Round 10Sat, 2/7, 5:00 amSimon Poidevin Rugby Park
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Penrith Emus 1st Grade12vs24Wests Lions 1st Grade
Round 10Sat, 2/7, 5:05 amNepean Rugby Park
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 4th Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade
Round 11Fri, 8/7, 11:45 pmJamison Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 3rd Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 1:05 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Wests Lionesses Premier 15s vs Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 2:15 amJamison Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions Colts vs Gungahlin Eagles Colts
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 2:15 amWeetangera Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Wests Lions 2nd Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 3:50 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Wests Lions 1st Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 5:15 amJamison Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 4th Grade vs 
Round 12BYE 
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 3rd Grade vs 
Round 12BYE 
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions Colts vs ADFA Colts
Round 12Sat, 16/7, 2:25 amJamison Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Wests Lions 2nd Grade vs 
Round 12BYE 
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Wests Lionesses Premier 15s vs 
Round 12BYE 
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Wests Lions 1st Grade vs 
Round 12BYE 
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 4th Grade vs Wests Lions 4th Grade
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 12:55 amPhillip Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 3rd Grade vs Wests Lions 3rd Grade
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals Colts vs Wests Lions Colts
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Canberra Royals 2nd Grade vs Wests Lions 2nd Grade
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Canberra Royals Premier 15s vs Wests Lionesses Premier 15s
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Canberra Royals 1st Grade vs Wests Lions 1st Grade
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 5:05 amPhillip Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Queanbeyan Whites Colts vs Wests Lions Colts
Round 14Fri, 29/7, 9:30 amCampese Field: Taylor Park
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Queanbeyan Whites 4th Grade vs Wests Lions 4th Grade
Round 14Sat, 30/7, 12:55 amCampese Field: Taylor Park
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Queanbeyan Whites 3rd Grade vs Wests Lions 3rd Grade
Round 14Sat, 30/7, 2:15 amCampese Field: Taylor Park
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Queanbeyan Whites Premier 15s vs Wests Lionesses Premier 15s
Round 14Sat, 30/7, 2:15 amCampese Field: Taylor Park
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Queanbeyan Whites 2nd Grade vs Wests Lions 2nd Grade
Round 14Sat, 30/7, 3:40 amCampese Field: Taylor Park
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Queanbeyan Whites 1st Grade vs Wests Lions 1st Grade
Round 14Sat, 30/7, 5:05 amCampese Field: Taylor Park
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 4th Grade vs Goulburn Dirty Reds 2nd Grade
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 12:55 amWeetangera Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 3rd Grade vs Goulburn Dirty Reds 1st Grade
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 2:15 amWeetangera Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Wests Lions 2nd Grade vs Penrith Emus 2nd Grade
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 2:25 amJamison Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions Colts vs Penrith Emus Colts
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 2:25 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Wests Lionesses Premier 15s vs Penrith Emus Premier 15s
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 3:50 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Wests Lions 1st Grade vs Penrith Emus 1st Grade
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 5:15 amJamison Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Tuggeranong Vikings 4th Grade vs Wests Lions 4th Grade
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 12:55 amViking Park
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Tuggeranong Vikings 3rd Grade vs Wests Lions 3rd Grade
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 2:15 amViking Park
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Tuggeranong Vikings Colts vs Wests Lions Colts
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 2:15 amViking Park
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Tuggeranong Vikings 2nd Grade vs Wests Lions 2nd Grade
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 3:40 amViking Park
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Tuggeranong ViQueens Premier 15s vs Wests Lionesses Premier 15s
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 3:40 amViking Park
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Tuggeranong Vikings 1st Grade vs Wests Lions 1st Grade
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 5:05 amViking Park
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 4th Grade vs Uni-North Owls 4th Grade
Round 17Fri, 19/8, 11:45 pmJamison Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 3rd Grade vs Uni-North Owls 3rd Grade
Round 17Sat, 20/8, 1:05 amJamison Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions Colts vs Uni-North Owls Colts
Round 17Sat, 20/8, 2:25 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Wests Lionesses Premier 15s vs Uni-North Owls Premier 15s
Round 17Sat, 20/8, 3:40 amWeetangera Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Wests Lions 2nd Grade vs Uni-North Owls 2nd Grade
Round 17Sat, 20/8, 3:50 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Wests Lions 1st Grade vs Uni-North Owls 1st Grade
Round 17Sat, 20/8, 5:15 amJamison Oval
 

News

Your club has not added any news.

Please contact your club to add in their news articles.

Latest Videos

Your club has not added any videos.

Please contact your club to add in their videos.
Western District Rugby Club

Western District Rugby Club

© 2021 Rugby Australia. All rights reserved. Part of the Rugby Network