Log in

Canberra Royals RUFC

Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Wests Lions 1st Grade20vs23Canberra Royals 1st Grade
Round 3Sat, 7/5, 5:15 amJamison Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 4th Grade21vs26Uni-North Owls 4th Grade
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 12:55 amPhillip Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 3rd Grade19vs6Uni-North Owls 3rd Grade
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
Women's 10s (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals W10s vs 
Round 6BYE 
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals Colts23vs20Uni-North Owls Colts
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Canberra Royals 2nd Grade28vs15Uni-North Owls 2nd Grade
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Canberra Royals Premier 15s45vs12Uni-North Owls Premier 15s
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Canberra Royals 1st Grade26vs24Uni-North Owls 1st Grade
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 5:05 amPhillip Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade19vs31Canberra Royals 4th Grade
Round 5Sat, 21/5, 12:25 amPerce Douglas Memorial Playing Fields
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s0vs58Canberra Royals Premier 15s
Round 5Sat, 21/5, 12:30 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade26vs38Canberra Royals 3rd Grade
Round 5Sat, 21/5, 1:45 amPerce Douglas Memorial Playing Fields
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles Colts10vs43Canberra Royals Colts
Round 5Sat, 21/5, 1:50 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade15vs54Canberra Royals 2nd Grade
Round 5Sat, 21/5, 3:15 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade10vs20Canberra Royals 1st Grade
Round 5Sat, 21/5, 7:15 amGIO Stadium
Women's 10s (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals W10s34vs12ADFA W10s
Round 8Thu, 26/5, 8:30 amDowsett Rugby Fields
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 4th Grade vs 
Round 6BYE 
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 3rd Grade vs 
Round 6BYE 
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Canberra Royals 2nd Grade vs 
Round 6BYE 
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Canberra Royals Premier 15s vs 
Round 6BYE 
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Canberra Royals 1st Grade vs 
Round 6BYE 
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 4th Grade7vs12Goulburn Dirty Reds 2nd Grade
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 12:55 amPhillip Oval
Women's 10s (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals W10s0vs28Goulburn Dirty Reds W10s
Round 9Sat, 4/6, 1:15 amPhillip Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 3rd Grade22vs12Goulburn Dirty Reds 1st Grade
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals Colts27vs21Penrith Emus Colts
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Canberra Royals 2nd Grade28vs0Penrith Emus 2nd Grade
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Canberra Royals Premier 15s57vs0Penrith Emus Premier 15s
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Canberra Royals 1st Grade64vs7Penrith Emus 1st Grade
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 5:05 amPhillip Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals Colts48vs10ADFA Colts
Round 6Tue, 7/6, 8:30 amDowsett Rugby Fields
Women's 10s (ACT Rugby)
ADFA W10s vs Canberra Royals W10s
Round 11Thu, 9/6, 8:30 amDowsett Rugby Fields
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 4th Grade26vs29Uni-North Owls 4th Grade
Round 8Sat, 18/6, 12:55 amPhillip Oval
Women's 10s (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals W10s27vs32Uni-Norths Owls W10s
Round 10Sat, 18/6, 1:15 amPhillip Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 3rd Grade24vs21Uni-North Owls 3rd Grade
Round 8Sat, 18/6, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals Colts24vs24Uni-North Owls Colts
Round 8Sat, 18/6, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Canberra Royals 2nd Grade27vs28Uni-North Owls 2nd Grade
Round 8Sat, 18/6, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Canberra Royals Premier 15s31vs17Uni-North Owls Premier 15s
Round 8Sat, 18/6, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Canberra Royals 1st Grade23vs18Uni-North Owls 1st Grade
Round 8Sat, 18/6, 5:05 amPhillip Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 4th Grade vs 
Round 9BYE 
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 3rd Grade vs 
Round 9BYE 
Women's 10s (ACT Rugby)
Yass Rams W10s0vs83Canberra Royals W10s
Round 7Sat, 25/6, 2:15 amYass Rams Rugby Union Club
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals Colts vs 
Round 9BYE 
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Canberra Royals 2nd Grade vs 
Round 9BYE 
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Canberra Royals Premier 15s vs 
Round 9BYE 
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Canberra Royals 1st Grade vs 
Round 9BYE 
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Tuggeranong Vikings 4th Grade vs Canberra Royals 4th Grade
Round 10Sat, 2/7, 12:55 amViking Park
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Tuggeranong Vikings 3rd Grade27vs22Canberra Royals 3rd Grade
Round 10Sat, 2/7, 2:15 amViking Park
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Tuggeranong Vikings Colts29vs22Canberra Royals Colts
Round 10Sat, 2/7, 2:15 amViking Park
Women's 10s (ACT Rugby)
Jindabyne Miss Piggies W10s32vs10Canberra Royals W10s
Round 12Sat, 2/7, 3:30 amJindabyne Sport Ground
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Tuggeranong Vikings 2nd Grade26vs17Canberra Royals 2nd Grade
Round 10Sat, 2/7, 3:40 amViking Park
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Tuggeranong Vikings 1st Grade22vs31Canberra Royals 1st Grade
Round 10Sat, 2/7, 5:05 amViking Park
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Tuggeranong ViQueens Premier 15s vs Canberra Royals Premier 15s
Round 10Sat, 2/7, 6:45 amViking Park
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Uni-North Owls 4th Grade vs Canberra Royals 4th Grade
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 12:55 amANU North Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Uni-North Owls 3rd Grade vs Canberra Royals 3rd Grade
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 2:15 amANU North Oval
Women's 10s (ACT Rugby)
Uni-Norths Owls W10s vs Canberra Royals W10s
Round 13Sat, 9/7, 2:15 amANU North Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Uni-North Owls Colts vs Canberra Royals Colts
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 2:15 amANU North Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Uni-North Owls 2nd Grade vs Canberra Royals 2nd Grade
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 3:40 amANU North Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Uni-North Owls Premier 15s vs Canberra Royals Premier 15s
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 3:40 amANU North Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Uni-North Owls 1st Grade vs Canberra Royals 1st Grade
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 5:05 amANU North Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 4th Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade
Round 12Sat, 16/7, 12:55 amPhillip Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 3rd Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade
Round 12Sat, 16/7, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
Women's 10s (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals W10s vs Yass Rams W10s
Round 14Sat, 16/7, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals Colts vs Gungahlin Eagles Colts
Round 12Sat, 16/7, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Canberra Royals 2nd Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade
Round 12Sat, 16/7, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Canberra Royals Premier 15s vs Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s
Round 12Sat, 16/7, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Canberra Royals 1st Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade
Round 12Sat, 16/7, 5:05 amPhillip Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 4th Grade vs Wests Lions 4th Grade
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 12:55 amPhillip Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 3rd Grade vs Wests Lions 3rd Grade
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals Colts vs Wests Lions Colts
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Canberra Royals 2nd Grade vs Wests Lions 2nd Grade
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Canberra Royals Premier 15s vs Wests Lionesses Premier 15s
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Canberra Royals 1st Grade vs Wests Lions 1st Grade
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 5:05 amPhillip Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
ADFA Colts vs Canberra Royals Colts
Round 14Sat, 30/7, 2:15 amDowsett Rugby Fields
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 4th Grade vs 
Round 14BYE 
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Canberra Royals 2nd Grade vs 
Round 14BYE 
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Canberra Royals Premier 15s vs 
Round 14BYE 
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 3rd Grade vs 
Round 14BYE 
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Canberra Royals 1st Grade vs 
Round 14BYE 
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 4th Grade vs Queanbeyan Whites 4th Grade
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 12:55 amPhillip Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 3rd Grade vs Queanbeyan Whites 3rd Grade
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals Colts vs Queanbeyan Whites Colts
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Canberra Royals 2nd Grade vs Queanbeyan Whites 2nd Grade
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Canberra Royals Premier 15s vs Queanbeyan Whites Premier 15s
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Canberra Royals 1st Grade vs Queanbeyan Whites 1st Grade
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 5:05 amPhillip Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Penrith Emus Colts vs Canberra Royals Colts
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 2:15 amNepean Rugby Park
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Goulburn Dirty Reds 2nd Grade vs Canberra Royals 4th Grade
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 3:30 amSimon Poidevin Rugby Park
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Penrith Emus 2nd Grade vs Canberra Royals 2nd Grade
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 3:40 amNepean Rugby Park
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Penrith Emus Premier 15s vs Canberra Royals Premier 15s
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 3:40 amNepean Rugby Park
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Goulburn Dirty Reds 1st Grade vs Canberra Royals 3rd Grade
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 5:00 amSimon Poidevin Rugby Park
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Penrith Emus 1st Grade vs Canberra Royals 1st Grade
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 5:05 amNepean Rugby Park
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Tuggeranong Vikings 4th Grade vs Canberra Royals 4th Grade
Round 17Sat, 20/8, 12:55 amViking Park
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Tuggeranong Vikings 3rd Grade vs Canberra Royals 3rd Grade
Round 17Sat, 20/8, 2:15 amViking Park
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Tuggeranong Vikings Colts vs Canberra Royals Colts
Round 17Sat, 20/8, 2:15 amViking Park
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Tuggeranong Vikings 2nd Grade vs Canberra Royals 2nd Grade
Round 17Sat, 20/8, 3:40 amViking Park
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Tuggeranong ViQueens Premier 15s vs Canberra Royals Premier 15s
Round 17Sat, 20/8, 3:40 amViking Park
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Tuggeranong Vikings 1st Grade vs Canberra Royals 1st Grade
Round 17Sat, 20/8, 5:05 amViking Park
 

News

Your club has not added any news.

Please contact your club to add in their news articles.

Latest Videos

Your club has not added any videos.

Please contact your club to add in their videos.
Canberra Royals RUFC

Canberra Royals RUFC

© 2021 Rugby Australia. All rights reserved. Part of the Rugby Network