Log in

Gungahlin RUFC

First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade vs 
Round 2BYE 
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade vs 
Round 2BYE 
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Queanbeyan Whites 4th Grade40vs20Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade
Round 3Sat, 7/5, 12:55 amCampese Field: Taylor Park
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Queanbeyan Whites Colts19vs50Gungahlin Eagles Colts
Round 3Sat, 7/5, 2:15 amCampese Field: Taylor Park
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Queanbeyan Whites 3rd Grade17vs21Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade
Round 3Sat, 7/5, 2:15 amCampese Field: Taylor Park
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Queanbeyan Whites 2nd Grade17vs40Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade
Round 3Sat, 7/5, 3:40 amCampese Field: Taylor Park
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Queanbeyan Whites 1st Grade26vs22Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade
Round 3Sat, 7/5, 5:05 amCampese Field: Taylor Park
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Queanbeyan Whites Premier 15s0vs0Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s
Round 3Sat, 7/5, 6:45 amCampese Field: Taylor Park
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade27vs17Wests Lions 4th Grade
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 12:25 amPerce Douglas Memorial Playing Fields
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s21vs5Wests Lionesses Premier 15s
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 12:55 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade27vs26Wests Lions 3rd Grade
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 1:45 amPerce Douglas Memorial Playing Fields
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles Colts27vs21Wests Lions Colts
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 2:15 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade12vs38Wests Lions 2nd Grade
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 3:40 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade19vs29Wests Lions 1st Grade
Round 4Sat, 14/5, 5:05 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade19vs31Canberra Royals 4th Grade
Round 5Sat, 21/5, 12:25 amPerce Douglas Memorial Playing Fields
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s0vs58Canberra Royals Premier 15s
Round 5Sat, 21/5, 12:30 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade26vs38Canberra Royals 3rd Grade
Round 5Sat, 21/5, 1:45 amPerce Douglas Memorial Playing Fields
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles Colts10vs43Canberra Royals Colts
Round 5Sat, 21/5, 1:50 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade15vs54Canberra Royals 2nd Grade
Round 5Sat, 21/5, 3:15 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade10vs20Canberra Royals 1st Grade
Round 5Sat, 21/5, 7:15 amGIO Stadium
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Penrith Emus Colts38vs20Gungahlin Eagles Colts
Round 6Sat, 28/5, 2:15 amNepean Rugby Park
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Goulburn Dirty Reds 2nd Grade28vs0Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade
Round 6Sat, 28/5, 3:30 amSimon Poidevin Rugby Park
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Penrith Emus Premier 15s5vs47Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s
Round 6Sat, 28/5, 3:40 amNepean Rugby Park
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Penrith Emus 2nd Grade12vs52Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade
Round 6Sat, 28/5, 3:40 amNepean Rugby Park
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Goulburn Dirty Reds 1st Grade28vs0Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade
Round 6Sat, 28/5, 5:00 amSimon Poidevin Rugby Park
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Penrith Emus 1st Grade19vs29Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade
Round 6Sat, 28/5, 5:05 amNepean Rugby Park
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s0vs41Uni-North Owls Premier 15s
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 12:55 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade5vs22Uni-North Owls 4th Grade
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 12:55 amPerce Douglas Memorial Playing Fields
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles Colts19vs12Uni-North Owls Colts
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 2:15 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade10vs31Uni-North Owls 3rd Grade
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 2:15 amPerce Douglas Memorial Playing Fields
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade14vs24Uni-North Owls 2nd Grade
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 3:40 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade19vs48Uni-North Owls 1st Grade
Round 7Sat, 4/6, 5:05 amGungahlin Enclosed Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade22vs19Goulburn Dirty Reds 2nd Grade
Round 8Sat, 18/6, 12:55 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s26vs29Penrith Emus Premier 15s
Round 8Sat, 18/6, 2:15 amPerce Douglas Memorial Playing Fields
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade21vs24Goulburn Dirty Reds 1st Grade
Round 8Sat, 18/6, 2:15 amJamison Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade28vs0Penrith Emus 2nd Grade
Round 8Sat, 18/6, 3:40 amJamison Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles Colts17vs36Penrith Emus Colts
Round 8Sat, 18/6, 3:40 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade27vs26Penrith Emus 1st Grade
Round 8Sat, 18/6, 5:05 amJamison Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Uni-North Owls 4th Grade43vs26Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade
Round 9Sat, 25/6, 12:55 amANU North Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Uni-North Owls Colts43vs10Gungahlin Eagles Colts
Round 9Sat, 25/6, 2:15 amANU North Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Uni-North Owls 3rd Grade45vs19Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade
Round 9Sat, 25/6, 2:15 amANU North Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Uni-North Owls Premier 15s74vs29Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s
Round 9Sat, 25/6, 3:40 amANU North Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Uni-North Owls 2nd Grade43vs31Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade
Round 9Sat, 25/6, 3:40 amANU North Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Uni-North Owls 1st Grade71vs14Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade
Round 9Sat, 25/6, 5:05 amANU North Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade vs 
Round 10BYE 
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles Colts vs 
Round 10BYE 
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade vs 
Round 10BYE 
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s vs 
Round 10BYE 
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade vs 
Round 10BYE 
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade vs 
Round 10BYE 
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 4th Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade
Round 11Fri, 8/7, 11:45 pmJamison Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions 3rd Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 1:05 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Wests Lionesses Premier 15s vs Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 2:15 amJamison Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Wests Lions Colts vs Gungahlin Eagles Colts
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 2:15 amWeetangera Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Wests Lions 2nd Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 3:50 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Wests Lions 1st Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade
Round 11Sat, 9/7, 5:15 amJamison Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 4th Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade
Round 12Sat, 16/7, 12:55 amPhillip Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals Colts vs Gungahlin Eagles Colts
Round 12Sat, 16/7, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Canberra Royals 3rd Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade
Round 12Sat, 16/7, 2:15 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Canberra Royals Premier 15s vs Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s
Round 12Sat, 16/7, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Canberra Royals 2nd Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade
Round 12Sat, 16/7, 3:40 amPhillip Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Canberra Royals 1st Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade
Round 12Sat, 16/7, 5:05 amPhillip Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade vs Queanbeyan Whites 4th Grade
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 12:55 amPerce Douglas Memorial Playing Fields
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles Colts vs Queanbeyan Whites Colts
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 2:15 amJamison Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade vs Queanbeyan Whites 3rd Grade
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 2:15 amPerce Douglas Memorial Playing Fields
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s vs Queanbeyan Whites Premier 15s
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 3:40 amJamison Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade vs Queanbeyan Whites 2nd Grade
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 3:40 amJamison Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade vs Queanbeyan Whites 1st Grade
Round 13Sat, 23/7, 5:05 amJamison Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade vs Goulburn Dirty Reds 2nd Grade
Round 14Sat, 30/7, 12:55 amGriffith Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles Colts vs Penrith Emus Colts
Round 14Sat, 30/7, 2:15 amGriffith Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade vs Goulburn Dirty Reds 1st Grade
Round 14Sat, 30/7, 2:15 amGriffith Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s vs Penrith Emus Premier 15s
Round 14Sat, 30/7, 3:40 amGriffith Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade vs Penrith Emus 2nd Grade
Round 14Sat, 30/7, 3:40 amGriffith Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade vs Penrith Emus 1st Grade
Round 14Sat, 30/7, 5:05 amGriffith Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade vs Tuggeranong Vikings 4th Grade
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 12:55 amGriffith Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles Colts vs Tuggeranong Vikings Colts
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 2:15 amGriffith Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade vs Tuggeranong Vikings 3rd Grade
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 2:15 amGriffith Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s vs Tuggeranong ViQueens Premier 15s
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 3:40 amGriffith Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade vs Tuggeranong Vikings 2nd Grade
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 3:40 amGriffith Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade vs Tuggeranong Vikings 1st Grade
Round 15Sat, 6/8, 5:05 amGriffith Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Uni-North Owls 4th Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 12:55 amANU North Oval
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Uni-North Owls Colts vs Gungahlin Eagles Colts
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 2:15 amANU North Oval
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Uni-North Owls 3rd Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 2:15 amANU North Oval
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Uni-North Owls Premier 15s vs Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 3:40 amANU North Oval
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Uni-North Owls 2nd Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 3:40 amANU North Oval
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Uni-North Owls 1st Grade vs Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade
Round 16Sat, 13/8, 5:05 amANU North Oval
First Division 2nd Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 4th Grade vs 
Round 17BYE 
ACT Vets Colts Cup (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles Colts vs ADFA Colts
Round 17Sat, 20/8, 2:15 amNicholls Enclosed
First Division 1st Grade (ACT Rugby)
Gungahlin Eagles 3rd Grade vs 
Round 17BYE 
Bentspoke Premier 15s (ACT Women)
Gungahlin Eagles Premier 15s vs 
Round 17BYE 
Spence Cup (ACT 2nd Grade)
Gungahlin Eagles 2nd Grade vs 
Round 17BYE 
Bentspoke John I Dent Cup
Gungahlin Eagles 1st Grade vs 
Round 17BYE 
 

News

Your club has not added any news.

Please contact your club to add in their news articles.

Latest Videos

Your club has not added any videos.

Please contact your club to add in their videos.
Gungahlin RUFC

Gungahlin RUFC

© 2021 Rugby Australia. All rights reserved. Part of the Rugby Network